Website Manager

NAVARRE UNITED FUTBOL CLUB

You Are Here : Practice Schedule

Practice Schedules

Be sure to check our facebook page for last minute updates before heading out to practices.

Practice Uniform:  Green Practice Jersey, Black Shorts (any brand no stripes) and White Socks (any brand no stripes).  During cold weather a black hoodie (any brand or NUFC logo) can be worn.  


Spring Training Schedule - Beginning Feb. 3, 2020


2010/2011 Girls – Coach Juliet

Monday               5-6pm                  Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Monday               530-7pm              Team Training                   Field 1 South
Monday               7-730pm              Technical Training             Technical Area
Tuesday              6-630pm              Technical Training             Technical Area
Wednesday         530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Wednesday         7-730pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West

2009 Girls – Coach Tim

Monday               5-6pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Tuesday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 East
Tuesday               7-730pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Wednesday        630-7pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Thursday             530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 East
Thursday              7-730                     Technical Training            Technical Area


2011/2012 Boys  – Coach B

Monday               5-6pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Tuesday               5-530pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Tuesday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Wednesday        630-7                     Technical Training            Technical Area
Thursday             530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Thursday             7-730m                 Technical Training            Technical Area


2009/2010 Boys – Coach Noah

Monday               5-6pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Monday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 East                                                        
Monday               7-730m                 Technical Training            Technical Area
Tuesday               6-630pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Wednesday        5-530pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Wednesday        530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 East

2008 Boys  – Coach Cat and Coach Dan 

Monday               7-8pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Tuesday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 West      
Tuesday               7-730pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Wednesday        6-630pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Thursday              5-530pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Thursday             530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 West


2008 Girls – Coach Cat and Coach Dan

Monday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 West
Monday               7-8pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Wednesday        530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 3 West
Wednesday        7-730pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Wednesday        730-8pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West

Thursday              6-630pm              Technical Training            Technical Area


2006/2007Boys – Coach B

Monday               6-7pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Monday               730-8                     Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Monday               8-830                     Technical Training            Technical Area  

Tuesday               630-7pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Tuesday               7-830pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Thursday              7-830pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South


2007 Girls – Coach Bedo and Coach Tim

Monday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 North
Monday               7-8pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Monday               7-730pm              Speed Training                 Field 3 West

Monday               730-8pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Wednesday        530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 North
Wednesday        7-730m                 Technical Training            Technical Area


Older Boys – Coach Bedo

Monday               6-7pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Monday               630-7pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Monday               7-830pm              Team Training                    Field 1 North
Wednesday        7-830pm              Team Training                    Field 1 North
Thursday             730-8pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Thursday              8-830pm              Technical Training            Technical Area

2005/2006 Girls – Coach Scott and Coach Simon

Monday               530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Monday               7-8pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area with the 07 and 08’s
Wednesday        530-7pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Thursday             630-7pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Thursday             7-730pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Thursday     730-8pm Technical Training   Technical Area 

 

2003/2004 Girls – Coach Scott and Coach Simon

Monday               6-7pm                   Keeper Training                Keeper Area
Monday               630-7pm              Technical Training            Technical Area
Monday               7-830pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Wednesday        7-830pm              Team Training                    Field 1 South
Thursday             7-730pm              Speed Training                  Field 3 West
Thursday              730-8pm              Technical Training            Technical Area


 

Speed and Agility Schedule

Monday 7-730pm 2007 Girls
Monday 730-8pm 2006 Boys

Tuesday 5-530pm 2011 Boys
Tuesdays 7-730pm 2009 Girls

Wednesday 5-530pm 2009 Boys
Wednesday 7-730pm 2010 Boys
Wednesday 730-8pm 2008 Girls

Thursday 5-530pm 2008 Boys
Thursday 7-730pm
Thursday 730-8pm 2003/2004 Girls and Older Boys (2005 and older)

 

Technical Schedule

Monday 6-630pm 2011 Boys
Monday 630-7pm 2003/2004 Girls and Older Boys (2005 and older)
Monday 7-730pm 2009 Boys and 2010 Girls
Monday 730-8pm 2007 Girls
Monday 8-830pm 2006 Boys

Tuesday 6-630pm 2010 Girls and 2009 Boys
Tuesday 630-7pm 2006 Boys
Tuesday 7-730pm 2008 Boys
Tuesday 730-8pm OPEN (Anyone can show up for a fast technical session)

Wednesday 6-630pm 2008 Boys
Wednesday 630-7pm 2009 Girls
Wednesday 7-730pm 2007 Girls and 2008 Girls
Wednesday 730-8pm OPEN (Anyone can show up for a fast technical session)

Thursday 6-630pm 2008 Girls
Thursday 630-7pm 2005/2006 Girls
Thursday 7-730pm 2009 Girls and 2011 Boys
Thursday 730-8pm 2005/2006 Girls
Thursday 8-830pm 2003/2004 Girls and Older Boys (2005 and older)       

        

 


bulletin board field map.docx
Copyright © 2020 Navarre United Futbol Club
Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In