Website Manager

NAVARRE UNITED FUTBOL CLUB

You Are Here : Practice Schedule

Practice Schedules

Be sure to check our facebook page for last minute updates before heading out to practices.

Practice Uniform:  Green Practice Jersey, Black Shorts (any brand no stripes) and White Socks (any brand no stripes).  During cold weather a black hoodie (any brand or NUFC logo) can be worn.  


Below there are some times in parentheses and this represents alternative times that a player can attend a similar practice with an age appropriate group.  For instance 2008 Girls can attend Technical Training either on Wednesdays at 7pm or Tuesdays at 7pm, whichever fits best with their familiy schedule.  If you are unable to make a specific time and would like to attend an alternative training session and there is no alternative listed in parentheses, email [email protected] and make your specific request, but keep in mind we want to keep the groups fairly age consistent.


PLEASE NOTE: Days and times listed below are for the 2019 Fall Season.   This schedule begins the week of August 12, 2019.


2010/2011 Girls – Coach Juliet
Monday 5-6pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Monday 6-730pm Team Training Field 3 North East
Tuesday 5-6pm Technical Training Technical Area
Tuesday 6-7pm Speed Training Technical Area
Wednesday 6-730pm Team Training Field 3 North East

2009 Girls – Coach Tim
Monday 5-6pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Tuesday 5-6pm Technical Training Technical Area
Tuesday 6-730pm Team Training Field 3 North East
Wednesday 6-7pm Speed Training Technical Area
Thursday 6-730pm Team Training Field 3 North East

2011/2012 Boys  – Coach B and Coach Emily
Monday 5-6pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Tuesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South West
Tuesday 7-8pm Technical Training Technical Area
Wednesday 7-8pm Speed Training Technical Area
Thursday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South West

2009/2010 Boys – Coach B and Coach Noah
Monday 5-6pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Tuesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South West
Tuesday 7-8pm Technical Training Technical Area
Wednesday 7-8pm Speed Training Keeper Area
Thursday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South West

2008 Boys  – Coach Cat and Coach Dan
Monday 6-7pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Tuesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 North West
Tuesday 7-8pm Speed Training Technical Area
Wednesday 5-6pm Technical Training Technical Area
Thursday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 North West

2008 Girls – Coach Cat and Coach Dan
Monday 6-7pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Monday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 North West
Monday 7-8pm Speed Training Technical Area (or Tuesday @7pm)
Wednesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 North West
Wednesday 7-8pm Technical Training Technical Area 

2006/2007 Boys – Coach B
Monday 7-8pm Keeper Training Keeper Area (or Monday @6pm)
Tuesday  6-7pm Technical Training Technical Area
Tuesday 7-830pm Team Training Field 3 South West
Wednesday 8-9pm Speed Training Technical Area (or Monday @6 or 8pm)
Thursday 7-830pm Team Training Field 3 South West

2007 Girls – Coach Bedo and Coach Tim
Monday 5-630pm Team Training Field 3 South West
Monday 6-7pm Keeper Training Technical Area (or Monday @7pm)
Monday 7-8pm Speed Training Technical Area (or Tuesday @7pm)
Wednesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South West
Wednesday 7-8pm Technical Training Technical Area

Older Boys – Coach Bedo
Monday 7-8pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Monday 630-8pm Team Training Field 3 South West
Monday 8-9pm Speed Training Technical Area
Wednesday 6-7pm Technical Training Technical Area
Wednesday 7-830pm Team Training Field 3 South West

2005/2006 Girls – Coach Scott and Coach Simon
Monday 6-7pm Speed Training Technical Area (or Monday @8pm)
Monday 7-8pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Tuesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South East (Coach Scott led)
Wednesday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South East (Coach Simon led)
Thursday 530-7pm Team Training Field 3 South East (Technical Focus)

2003/2004 Girls – Coach Scott and Coach Simon
Monday 6-7pm Speed Training Technical Area (or Monday @8pm)
Monday 7-8pm Keeper Training Keeper Area
Tuesday 7-830pm Team Training Field 3 South East (Coach Scott led)
Wednesday 7-830pm Team Training Field 3 South East (Coach Simon led)
Thursday 7-830pm Team Training Field 3 South East (Technical Focus)

        

 


bulletin board field map.docx
Copyright © 2019 Navarre United Futbol Club
Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In